Flathead
Special Education
Cooperative
Located at 305 3rd Ave E
Phone: 406-257-1857
Fax: 406-257-4137
Kalispell, MT 59901
Mailing Address
PO BOX 84
Kalispell, MT 59903
Staff Listing by School
Cayuse Prairie School District #10
School Psychology -- Heidi Raab
Speech/Language Pathology -- Julie Crandell
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT), Heather Massey (PT)
Creston
School Psychology -- Marlene Anderson
Speech/Language Pathology -- Julie Crandell
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT), Heather Massey (PT)
Deer Park
School Psychology -- Amber Hinther
Speech/Language Pathology -- Julie Crandell
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT), Heather Massey (PT)
Fair-Mont-Egan
School Psychology -- Marlene Anderson
Speech/Language Pathology -- Big Sky Therapy
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT)
Fortine
School Psychology -- Karen Nesbitt
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alida Wright
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT)
Kila
School Psychology -- Amber Hinther
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alex Peterman
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Tana O'Rourke, Heather Massey (PT)
Marion
School Psychology -- Amber Hinther
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alex Peterman
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Tana O'Rourke (OT), Heather Massey (PT)
Olney-Bissell
School Psychology -- Karen Nesbitt
Speech/Language Pathology --Laura Hutton
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Tana O'Rourke (OT)
Pleasant Valley
School Psychology
Speech/Language Pathology
Occupational/Physical Therapy
Salmon Prairie
School Psychology
Speech/Language Pathology
Occupational/Physical Therapy
Smith Valley
School Psychology -- Amber Hinther
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alex Peterman
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Tana O'Rourke (OT)
Somers Lakeside
School Psychology -- Marlene Anderson
Speech/Language Pathology -- Linda Solem
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT)
Swan River
School Psychology -- Genevieve Thomas
Speech/Language Pathology -- Linda Solem
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Karen Becker (OT)
Trego
School Psychology -- Karen Nesbitt
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alida Wright
Occupational/Physical Therapy
West Glacier
School Psychology -- Karen Nesbitt
Speech/Language Pathology -- Alida Wright
Occupational/Physical Therapy
West Valley
School Psychology -- Heidi Raab
Speech/Language Pathology --Laura Hutton
Occupational/Physical Therapy -- Tana O'Rourke (OT), Heather Massey (PT)